Superfast Ferries logo
Superfast Ferries
googleplay appstore
Online Booking
The management and protection of the Personal Data of the visitors/users of the website of Superfast Ferries (hereinafter the “Company”) is subject to the terms of these presents, the provisions of the Greek and European legislation for personal data (Law 2472/1997, Presidential Decree 207/1998, presidential Decree 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and the resolutions of the competent Authority (Directive 95/46/EU and 97/66/EU).

The Company will record and will process the visitors’/users’ personal data in a safe data base (central server) and will take any necessary measures to safeguard the confidential nature of the data, which will be disclosed to third parties only if it is required by Law and/or by the competent Authorities.

The processing of personal data (to which the visitor/user has consented and has right of access, objection and improvement) serves the requirements for communication, statistics and improvement of the Company’s services, which company, following the relevant updating, maintains the right to amend the terms for the protection of personal data. The Company has no liability for the management and protection terms of personal data of third web sites which may be connected with its own web site.

For any matters relating to their personal data, the visitors/users may apply in writing to the Company, Customer Services Section, at the address 1-7 Lysikratous & Evripidou Street 17674 Kallithea, Athens, Greece.


We use cookies to make your experience better. To comply with the new e-Privacy directive, we need to ask for your consent to set the cookies.  Learn more  
Allow cookies